Stay connected & join/follow us on
Home
News
About
Council
Council elections
Honour Board
Hall of Fame
Trophy Winners
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
School Sport
Previous Council
Life Members
Sponsors
Flex Fitness Equipment
Stephs Stuff
Resources
How to become a referee
Council Minutes
2023-2026 Minutes
2019 -2022 Minutes
2015 - 2018 Minutes
AGM & SGM minutes
Health Professionals
Policies
Statistics
Competition Results
Records
Bodyweight Rankings
Sinclair Rankings
SMM Rankings
AWF Results and Rankings
Percent of AWF Grade
Calendar
Clubs
Current Members Register
Club Affiliation Form
Contact
Shop
Checkout
JOIN WWA
Comp Registration
Statistics
>
Results
WWA State Masters & Open
The Rev, Balcatta 23/05/2021
ATHLETE
YOB
CLUB
BWT
SN
ATTEMPTS
CJ
ATTEMPTS
SN
CJ
TOT
SINCLAIR
F49
Paula Robinson
1978
WA
Kaya
47.45
30
33
36
40
44
50
36
44
80
128.313
F55
Isabella Woodhouse
2001
WA
H&H
53.20
50
53
56
61
65
67
53
67
120
176.352
Alyce Persich
1986
WA
H&H
53.95
48
51
55
60
63
63
51
63
114
165.853
Junko Matsuzaki
1949
WA
CFC
50.75
28
30
30
39
41
42
28
41
69
105.010
F59
Skye Baxter
1987
WA
SMA
58.65
55
55
60
70
72
72
60
70
130
178.577
F64
Gabi Scaffidi
1996
WA
SWB
62.05
64
64
67
80
82
85
67
82
149
197.431
Rebecca Berardelli
1994
WA
SMA
63.35
60
60
65
75
80
83
65
80
145
189.704
Rhonda Ofarrell
1969
WA
OX
63.95
60
63
65
72
76
79
65
79
144
187.328
Skye Szollosi
1994
WA
SWB
63.50
62
62
62
80
80
80
62
80
142
185.513
F71
Joanna Harmer
1982
WA
SWB
66.30
55
58
61
75
78
80
58
78
136
173.210
Amber Surman
1999
WA
SWB
64.55
55
58
58
69
72
75
55
75
130
168.176
F76
Grace Walton
2000
WA
SWB
74.40
70
72
75
92
94
75
94
169
202.352
Teleah Canavate-Blankendaal
2001
WA
Kaya
76.00
62
62
70
74
77
81
62
77
139
164.709
Stephanie Meredith
1993
WA
SWB
75.80
58
60
60
72
76
80
58
76
134
158.986
F81
Aimee Dagnia
1997
WA
REVBBC
78.75
63
68
70
75
80
84
70
80
150
174.801
Ashton Hoover
2002
WA
SWB
76.25
40
43
45
59
62
64
45
62
107
126.591
Kelly Stoikov
1971
WA
REVBBC
80.35
42
45
47
55
58
62
45
62
107
123.567
F87
Tara Pratt
1992
WA
SWB
86.00
82
86
90
106
106
110
90
110
200
224.462
M67
Andre Castro
1985
WA
Kaya
66.60
83
83
83
105
111
111
83
105
188
268.780
Glenn Mace
1972
WA
OX
66.95
58
61
63
75
75
78
63
78
141
200.881
M73
Will Forward
1984
WA
---
72.90
70
70
76
80
85
70
85
155
209.117
Ken Coote
1959
WA
Olympifit
72.20
55
60
62
70
73
74
60
70
130
176.433
M81
Daniel Kural
1991
WA
mTOR
80.50
95
100
100
120
124
128
100
128
228
290.351
Seamus Nolan
1991
WA
SWB
76.70
90
95
100
120
125
125
95
125
220
287.938
M89
Shane Spinks
1973
WA
B24
84.20
67
72
72
75
75
80
67
75
142
176.523
M96
David James
1993
WA
OX
92.45
150
156
161
177
184
190
161
184
345
409.546
Brendan Kennedy
1968
WA
Grizzly's
92.95
78
81
84
100
105
110
84
110
194
229.721
Adrian Frankling
1974
WA
---
94.40
87
91
93
100
105
113
87
105
192
225.756
Rory Sievwright
1957
WA
Kaya
92.00
45
50
50
68
73
76
50
73
123
146.344
M102
Phil Gallen
1981
WA
OX
98.95
110
115
120
130
135
140
115
140
255
293.737
Daniel Moss
1974
WA
CFC
100.30
75
80
81
100
105
110
81
105
186
213.048
M109
Andrew Mcdowall
1980
WA
SMA
105.70
112
117
117
140
140
140
117
0
0
0.000
Personal Bests
ATHLETE
STATE
LIFT
PREVIOUS
NEW
INCREASE
Aimee Dagnia
WA
SNATCH
58
70
12
Aimee Dagnia
WA
CJ
70
80
10
Aimee Dagnia
WA
TOTAL
128
150
22
Amber Surman
WA
CJ
70
75
5
Amber Surman
WA
TOTAL
127
130
3
Ashton Hoover
WA
CJ
58
62
4
Ashton Hoover
WA
TOTAL
103
107
4
Daniel Kural
WA
SNATCH
97
100
3
Daniel Kural
WA
CJ
123
128
5
Daniel Kural
WA
TOTAL
220
228
8
Daniel Moss
WA
SNATCH
80
81
1
David James
WA
SNATCH
158
161
3
David James
WA
CJ
181
184
3
David James
WA
TOTAL
339
345
6
Glenn Mace
WA
SNATCH
61
63
2
Glenn Mace
WA
CJ
75
78
3
Glenn Mace
WA
TOTAL
136
141
5
Grace Walton
WA
SNATCH
66
75
9
Grace Walton
WA
CJ
88
94
6
Grace Walton
WA
TOTAL
154
169
15
Isabella Woodhouse
WA
SNATCH
52
53
1
Isabella Woodhouse
WA
CJ
63
67
4
Isabella Woodhouse
WA
TOTAL
115
120
5
Joanna Harmer
WA
SNATCH
56
58
2
Joanna Harmer
WA
CJ
72
78
6
Joanna Harmer
WA
TOTAL
127
136
9
Kelly Stoikov
WA
CJ
55
62
7
Kelly Stoikov
WA
TOTAL
101
107
6
Ken Coote
WA
SNATCH
56
60
4
Ken Coote
WA
TOTAL
126
130
4
Phil Gallen
WA
SNATCH
113
115
2
Phil Gallen
WA
CJ
135
140
5
Phil Gallen
WA
TOTAL
245
255
10
Rebecca Berardelli
WA
SNATCH
63
65
2
Rebecca Berardelli
WA
TOTAL
143
145
2
Rhonda Ofarrell
WA
SNATCH
64
65
1
Rhonda Ofarrell
WA
TOTAL
142
144
2
Skye Baxter
WA
SNATCH
58
60
2
Skye Szollosi
WA
SNATCH
55
62
7
Skye Szollosi
WA
CJ
74
80
6
Skye Szollosi
WA
TOTAL
129
142
13
Tara Pratt
WA
TOTAL
197
200
3
Teleah Canavate-Blankendaal
WA
SNATCH
57
62
5
Teleah Canavate-Blankendaal
WA
CJ
67
77
10
Teleah Canavate-Blankendaal
WA
TOTAL
124
139
15
Records Broken
ATHLETE
BWT
AGE
RECORD
LIFT
NEW RECORD
Alyce Persich
F55
Mast 35-39
WA
SNATCH
51
Alyce Persich
F55
Mast 35-39
WA
CJ
63
Alyce Persich
F55
Mast 35-39
WA
TOTAL
114
Andrew Mcdowall
M109
Mast 40-44
WA
SNATCH
117
Andrew Mcdowall
M109
Mast 40-44
AWF
SNATCH
117
Ashton Hoover
F81
Junior
WA
SNATCH
45
Ashton Hoover
F81
Junior
WA
CJ
62
Ashton Hoover
F81
U23
WA
CJ
62
Ashton Hoover
F81
Junior
WA
TOTAL
107
Daniel Moss
M102
Mast 45-49
WA
SNATCH
81
David James
M96
Senior
AWF
SNATCH
161
David James
M96
Senior
WA
SNATCH
161
David James
M96
Senior
WA
CJ
184
David James
M96
Senior
AWF
TOTAL
345
David James
M96
Senior
WA
TOTAL
345
Glenn Mace
M67
Mast 45-49
WA
SNATCH
63
Glenn Mace
M67
Mast 45-49
WA
CJ
78
Glenn Mace
M67
Mast 45-49
WA
TOTAL
141
Grace Walton
F76
Senior
WA
SNATCH
75
Grace Walton
F76
U23
WA
SNATCH
75
Grace Walton
F76
Senior
WA
CJ
94
Grace Walton
F76
U23
WA
CJ
94
Grace Walton
F76
Senior
WA
TOTAL
169
Grace Walton
F76
U23
WA
TOTAL
169
Isabella Woodhouse
F55
Junior
WA
SNATCH
53
Isabella Woodhouse
F55
U23
WA
SNATCH
53
Isabella Woodhouse
F55
Junior
WA
CJ
67
Isabella Woodhouse
F55
U23
WA
CJ
67
Isabella Woodhouse
F55
Junior
WA
TOTAL
120
Isabella Woodhouse
F55
U23
WA
TOTAL
120
Joanna Harmer
F71
Mast 35-39
WA
CJ
78
Joanna Harmer
F71
Mast 35-39
WA
TOTAL
136
Junko Matsuzaki
F55
Mast 70-74
AWF
CJ
41
Kelly Stoikov
F81
Mast 50-54
WA
SNATCH
45
Kelly Stoikov
F81
Mast 50-54
WA
CJ
62
Kelly Stoikov
F81
Mast 50-54
WA
TOTAL
107
Ken Coote
M73
Mast 60-64
WA
SNATCH
60
Ken Coote
M73
Mast 60-64
WA
CJ
70
Ken Coote
M73
Mast 60-64
WA
TOTAL
130
Paula Robinson
F49
Mast 40-44
WA
SNATCH
36
Paula Robinson
F49
Mast 40-44
WA
CJ
44
Paula Robinson
F49
Mast 40-44
WA
TOTAL
80
Rhonda Ofarrell
F64
Mast 50-54
AWF
SNATCH
65
Rhonda Ofarrell
F64
Mast 50-54
WA
SNATCH
65
Rhonda Ofarrell
F64
Mast 50-54
AWF
TOTAL
144
Rhonda Ofarrell
F64
Mast 50-54
WA
TOTAL
144
Tara Pratt
F87
Senior
WA
SNATCH
90
Tara Pratt
F87
Senior
WA
CJ
110
Tara Pratt
F87
Senior
WA
TOTAL
200
Do you
want to try Weightlifting?
click here
Athlete Resources
click here
buy ShoES & equipment
click here
Sign up to receive our monthly newsletter